The growth of the tourist flow, which ensures the workload of the number of rooms.
The tourist flow is steadily growing by 15-20% per year
Regular price increases since 2010
Dozens of casinos operate in Batumi, which attract a large flow of gambling tourists and contribute to economic growth.
Legalization of the gambling business
Live in Batumi for pleasure!
The country occupies a leading position in the rankings of safe-to-live countries.
In Georgia, the tax burden is only 22%, and the tourism industry pays a preferential tax of only 5% of income tax.
Low taxation
The coldest month is January, the average temperature is +7 °C. The hottest month is August, with an average temperature of +25°C. Humidity is high - 70-80%, but because of the abundance of greenery, it is very easy to breathe in the city. There is no sizzling heat in Batumi.
Mild, pleasant climate and warm sea
X2 Realty is a real estate agency and investment company that has been successfully operating in Batumi for over six years.
Our main goal is
help you choose housing that will bring you joy, teach you to love our city and earn more by investing in apartments and apartments in Batumi.
With us you will not make a mistake in choosing, you will spend time in Batumi with pleasure and carry out a transaction safely. Come - we are always glad to see you!
We are honest with you and will support you to the maximum at every stage.
Not a single chance to acquire a "pig in a poke". Developers themselves will never talk about their cons. We know all the hidden features of projects.
We select exclusively verified real estate
We have a useful service for foreign clients who do not know the intricacies of working with documents in Georgia. Professional lawyers will undertake the verification of documents, as well as the preparation and safe conduct of the transaction.
Transaction legal support service
In Georgia, the majority of the adult population speaks Russian.
Providing reliable information on the market as a whole
We select real estate according to your goals and objectives. We find out the nuances that are important to you. And taking into account all the details as much as possible, we provide a high-quality selection of proven projects.